Games & Results

Click here to print a copy of the 2018 Game Schedule

DateLocationEventTimeResultRecordMan of the Match
March 29Mt Mercy UniversityMetro Jamboree vs CR Jefferson6:50pm1-0 W------
March 31Iowa CityIC West Trojan Classic
Varsity vs Urbandale12:00pm0-4 LPatrick Talley
Varsity vs Ankeny Centennial3:30pm0-3 LAndrew Christopher
April 2LM StadiumJV2 vs CR Washington5:45om0-7 L
April 5CRP High SchoolJV1 vs CR Prairie5:15pm1-2 LKeegan Koenen
Varsity vs CR Prairie7:00pm1-3 LSeth Lukefahr
April 6IC-City High SchoolJV2 vs IC High5:45pm0-5 L
April 7LM StadiumLinn-Mar Challenger Cup
Varsity vs Mt Vernon9:00am6-0 WGrant Wagner
Varsity vs West Liberty1:30pm3-0 WBrandon Raus
April 9LM StadiumJV2 vs CR Prairie4:15pm4-0 W
April 10ICW High SchoolJV1 vs IC West5:00pm0-2 LLeon Enzugusi
Varsity vs IC West6:45pm1-6 LBrandon Raus
April 12LM StadiumJV1 vs CR Washington5:15pm4-2 WZach Galvin
Varsity vs CR Washington7:00pm2-3 LRyan Johnson
April 16
LM StadiumJV2 vs CR Kennedy5:45pmPPD
April 17CRX High SchoolVarsity vs CR Xavier4:15pm1-5 LGrant Wagner
JV1 vs CR Xavier6:00pm1-0 WCarson Wegmann
April 19LM StadiumJV1 vs Dub Senior5:15pm2-1 WBrantley Christofferson
April 19ICW High SchoolJV2 vs IC West5:45pm0-6 L
April 19LM StadiumVarsity vs Dub Senior7:00pm3-0 WRyan Johnson
April 24LM StadiumJV1 vs CR Kennedy5:15pm1-0 WJames Sheets
Varsity vs CR Kennedy7:00pm2-0 WKoby Wesselink
April 25LM StadiumJV2 vs CR Jefferson7:00pm4-0 W
April 26DH High SchoolVarsity vs Dub Hempstead4:15pm2-1 W (OT/SO)Danny Peak
JV1 vs Dub Hempstead6:00pm1-0 WAlex Cochrane
April 27Kingston StadiumJV2 vs CR Washington7:15pm0-5 L
April 30LM StadiumJV2 vs IC-City High5:45pm0-5 L
May 1Wahlert Catholic High SchoolVarsity vs Dub Wahlert4:15pm3-1 WAustin Brinning
JV1 vs Dub Wahlert6:00pm5-0 WKaleb Healey
May 2CRP High SchoolJV2 vs CR Prairie5:45pm0-1 L
May 4LM StadiumJV1 vs IC-City High5:15pm1-2 LReid Voss
Varsity vs IC-City High7:000-3 L
May 8LM StadiumVarsity vs Waterloo East5:15pm9-0 WBrandon Raus
May 9CRX High SchoolJV2 vs CR Xavier5:45pm1-3 L
May 11Sloane Wallace StadiumJV1 vs Waterloo West5:00pm10-0 WJacob Dunnwald
May 11CRK High SchoolJV2 vs CR Kennedy5:45pm2-1 W
May 11Sloane Wallace StadiumVarsity vs Waterloo West6:45pm2-3 L (OT1)Danny Peak
May 14LM StadiumJV1 vs Cedar Falls5:15pm2-1 WZach Galvin
May 14Lower Kingston FieldJV2 vs CR Jefferson4:15pmPPD, 5/18
May 14LM StadiumVarsity vs Cedar Falls7:00pm3-1 WBryce Reardanz
May 15Lower Kingston FieldVarsity vs CR Jefferson4:15pm2-3 L8-9, 6-7Patrick Talley
JV1 vs CR Jefferson 6:00pm3-2 W9-3Blake Walker
May 16LM StadiumJV2 vs IC West4:15pm3-2 W4-7
Post-Season
May 21Muscatine Soccer ComplexSubstate Rd 1 vs North Scott5:00pm5-2 W
May 23U of Iowa Soccer ComplexSubstate Semi-Final vs Iowa City High6:30pm0-3 L9-10
May 26U of Iowa Soccer ComplexSubstate Final12:00pm
May 31-June 2Cownie Soccer Park, Des MoinesState TournamentTBD